HA HA JACOB!

Do what you want, ‘cause a pirate is free,
YOU ARE A PIRATE!
Yar har, fiddle di dee,
Being a pirate is alright to be,
Do what you want ‘cause a pirate is free,
You are a pirate!

(spoken)You are a pirate!
(crowd)Yay!

We’ve got us a map, (a map!)
To lead us to a hidden box,
That’s all locked up with locks! (with locks!)
And buried deep away!

We’ll dig up the box, (the box!)
We know it’s full of precious booty!
Burst open the locks!
And then we’ll say hooray!

(changes to electronic euro-pop crap music)

(girl’s voice)Yar, har, fiddle di dee.
(Pause)
If you love to sail the sea,
You are a pirate!

(spoken)Weigh anchooor!

Yar har, fiddle di dee,
Being a pirate is alright with me!
Do what you want ‘‘cause a pirate is free,
You are a pirate!
Arr yarr, ahoy and avast,
dinky-dink-dink-a-dinkadefast!
Hang the black flag
At the end of the mast!
You are a pirate!

Hahaha! (Yay!)

We’re sailing away (set sail!),
Adventure awaits on every shore!
We set sail and explore (ya-har!)
And run and jump all day (Yay!)
We float on our boat (the boat!)
Until its time to drop the anchor,
Then hang up our coats (aye-aye!)
Until we sail again!

(girl’s voice)Yar, har, fiddle di dee.
(Pause)
If you love to sail the sea,
You are a pirate!

Laaaand ho!

Yar har, fiddle di dee,
Being a pirate is alright with me!
Do what you want ‘cause a pirate is free,
You are a pirate!

(spoken)Yar har, wind at your back, lads,
Wherever you go!

(singing)Blue sky above and blue ocean below,
You are a pirate!

(spoken)Hahahahaa!
You’re a pirate!

Bing Bang Diggiriggidong
First thing that I say after I wake up
Bing Bang Diggiriggidong
I say these words before I go to sleep

Get on up, it’s time to dance, yeah!
It’s so much fun being up on your feet!

So we go up, up!
Do the jump
Move around and clap your hands together
Down, down
Turn around
Having fun it’s what it’s all about

Bing Bang Diggiriggidong
Funny words I sing when I am dancing
Bing Bang Diggiriggidong
Silly words that can mean anything

Get on up, it’s time to dance, yeah!
It’s so much fun being up on your feet!

So we go up, up!
Do the jump
Move around and clap your hands together
Down, down
Turn around
Having fun it’s what it’s all about

Oh, oh!

One, two
Me and you
Move arround and clap your hands together
Three, four
On the floor
Having fun it’s what it’s all about

(Ziggy)

Hot pile on the candy it’s such a pretty sight it makes the food taste
dandy but my tummy hurts all night

(Stingy)
I’ll put in some ingredients but keep the rest for me
I’m not just disobediant I’m careful can’t you see

(Stephanie)

It’s a piece of cake
to bake a pretty cake if the way is hazy
you gotta do the cooking by the book you know you can’t be lazy
never use a messy recipe the cake would end up crazy
if you do it by the book then you’ll have a cake
we gotta have it made you know that I love cake
finally it’s time to make a cake

(Pixel)

Making food is just like science with tools that blend and baste
every fun appliance gives the food a different taste

(Stephanie)

It’s a piece of cake to bake a pretty cake if the way is hazy
you gotta do the cooking by the book you know you can’t be lazy
never use a messy recipe the cake will end up crazy
if you do the cooking by the book then you’ll have a cake
we gotta have it made you know that I love cake
finally it’s time to make a cake
we gotta have it made you know that I love cake
finally it’s time to make a (you gotta do the cooking by the book) cake

If you wanna be talk at the town
You need energy
If you wanna jump around
You need energy

There’s nothing really like it
You only have to move around
Until you get your feet off the ground

You have to try believe it
You’ve got energy
And you’re on your way

Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa….
papapara, rararara!
Papapara, rararara!

Energy we’re gonna make it happen!
Energy we’re gonna make it happen!

There’s nothing really like it
You only need to move around
Until you get your feet off the ground

Papapara, rararara!
Papapara, rararara!

You have to try to believe it
You’ve got energy
And you’re on your way

Na, na na na na na na,
Anything can happen,
Na na na na na na na,
Anything oh, oh.

Hey, even if you don’t think there’s a way
I’m here to say, black can turn to white and night to day.
Oh yes things can change,
No matter how weird or wild or strange.

So we go,
na na na na na na na,
Anything can happen,
Na na na na na na na,
Anything oh, oh.

Na na na na na na na,
Anything can happen,
Na na na na na na na,
Anything oh, oh

Song 1:

All:

Let’s all read a story
Let’s all read a story

Stephanie:

I’ll read you a story
And then let’s make believe
(story, story – let’s all read a story)

Millions of stories
Places you’ve never seen

A beautiful princess

Trixie:

A beast in a cage

Stephanie:

Here’s the adventure

Stingy:

Just turn the page

Stephanie:

I’ll read you a story
And let’s all make believe

All:

Let’s all read a story
Any kind of story
Let’s all read a story
StoryTime is here

Stephanie:

Heroes and villains
A frog becomes a prince – Woo!

Ziggy:

I’m a prince! Hahaa!

Stephanie:

Wizards

Trixie:

And witches! – Haha

Stephanie:

The magic never ends

A world full of wonder

Trixie:

A king or a clown

Stephanie:

A wolf will be puffing

Stingy:

And bloooww the house down

Stephanie:

I’ll read you a story – read you a story
(story, story, let’s read a story)

All:

Let’s all read a story
Any kind of story
Let’s all read a story
StoryTime is here

Woo!

Let’s all read a story
Any kind of story
Let’s all read a story
StoryTime is here

StoryTime is here!

Song 2:

Stephanie:

Racin’ like a rocket

Stingy:

Rockin’ like a racer

Ziggy:

Racing like a rocket

Stephanie:

We’re the lazy racers
And our ride is cool
(so cool, it’s gotta be cool)

On wheels like this
We never have to walk to school
(to school, we’re drivin’ to school)

One thing is for sure
Nothing can get me down

Stingy:

When you’re drivin’ down the streets of LazyTown!

Stephanie:

Zoomin’ down the track
With cool wind in your air
(your hair, wind in your hair)

The sky is clear
And ya feel like a millionaire
(oh my, not a cloud in the sky)

Ya gotta buckle up and cool it down

Ziggy:

When you’re drivin’ down the streets of LazyTown

All:

Racin’ like a rocket
Rockin’ like a racer
Racin’ like a rocket
Rockin’ like a racer!

Stephanie:

We’re the Lazy Rockets
And we’re here to stay

Woo!

The race is on
We’re going all the way
(Bop boo dop ba bop bop boo dop)

Everything is ready
Time to bring it down

All:

We’re driving on the streets of
LaaazyTooooooown…

Song 3:

Stephanie:

Open your eyes
And tell me what you see
A great big world
As colorful as it can be

Pixel:

Mix and match ’em
Creating something new
Whatever you want
The choice is up to you

Stephanie:

Colors, colors
The world is full of colors
Pink, green, yellow
It’s fun to play with colors

Colors, colors
The world is full of colors
Pink, green, yellow
It’s fun to play with colors

Colors, colors
The world is full of colors
Red, blue, purple
It’s fun to play with colors

It’s fun to play with colors

Yeah!

Song 4:

What if your friends
Just don’t wanna be friends
But ya need to believe
It’s not really the end

And you’ve been pulled apart
But you know in your heart
That you wanna reach out
But don’t know where to start

I really regret
The things that we’ve said
It’s hard to forget

But I hope that…

We will be friends, tomorrow
Right to the end
And then we will
Wipe away tears and sorrow

If we can be friends again

Ooooh, ooooh…

Remember the way
We would hang out all day
And whatever we did
Always turned out okay

One thing is for sure
And everyone knows
That we should stay close

And I hope that…

We will be friends, tomorrow
Right to the end
And then we will
Wipe away tears and sorrow

If we can be friends —

I know, it’s true
Nothing can last forever
But still, I feel
This friendship will last
Just like in the past

We will be friends, tomorrow
Right to the end
And then we will
Wipe away tears and sorrow

If we can be friends…
If we can be friends… again

Song 5:

Come play a new game
A game full of surprises
It’s never the same
And we get to decide it

Take something we know
And make something exciting

First you twist it all around
Next you flip it upside-down
Even turn it inside out
Then start to play

Slam-dunk a balloon
Send a ball to the moon (woo!)
We’ll make it up as we play

And we can climb up in a tree (the tree!)
Pretend we’re out on the sea (ahoy!)
We’ll have new games every day

Doo doo doo doo doo
Doo doo doo doo doo doo

Here’s all that we need
A big imagination
Soon you’ll see it will lead
To cool new combinations

If you’ve got nothing to do
Jump just like a kangaroo
You’ve made up a brand new game
Now start to play

(it will come into view…)

Try to aim for a strike
Do whatever we like (woo!)
We’ll make it up as we play

And we can climb up in a tree
Pretend we’re out on the sea (ahoy!)
We’ll have new games every day
We’ll have new games every day

Come play a new game
A game full of surprises
It’s never the same
And we get to decide it

Take something we know
And make something exciting

First you twist it all around
Next you flip it upside-down
Even turn it inside out
Then start to play

Slam-dunk a balloon
Send a ball to the moon (woo!)
We’ll make it up as we play

And we can climb up in a tree (the tree!)
Pretend we’re out on the sea (ahoy!)
We’ll have new games every day

Doo doo doo doo doo
Doo doo doo doo doo doo

Here’s all that we need
A big imagination
Soon you’ll see it will lead
To cool new combinations

If you’ve got nothing to do
Jump just like a kangaroo
You’ve made up a brand new game
Now start to play

(it will come into view…)

Try to aim for a strike
Do whatever we like (woo!)
We’ll make it up as we play

And we can climb up in a tree
Pretend we’re out on the sea (ahoy!)
We’ll have new games every day
We’ll have new games every day

Sometimes things are hairy
Sneaking up when you are wary
Big old eyes all red and glary
Creatures in the dark are scary
Shh

Beneath the bed ghosts are ooky
Skeletons’ bones are kooky
Your teddy bear’s name is Pooky
Late at night he gets spooky
BOO!

Dippity dee
It’s only me
Boopity boo
I scared you
Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air

Dippity dee
It’s only me
Boopity boo
I scared you
Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air

Close your eyes when you are sleepin’
Centipedes and spiders creepin’
Shadows on the walls come seekin’
In the dark you are freakin’
BOO!

Dippity dee
It’s only me
Boopity boo
I scared you
Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air

Close your eyes
Rest your head
Time to go to
BOO!

Dippity dee
It’s only me
Boopity boo
I scared you
Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air

Dippity dee
It’s only me
Boopity boo
I scared you
Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air

Flick on the light there’s nothing there
Everything vanished in the air
BOO!

I’m the master of disguise
I can vanish from your eyes

I can be in different places
With my many funny faces
In disguise

Sometimes it’s so nifty
When I’m really really shifty
In disguise

It’s disguise time!

It’s so easy to deceive you
With these sneaky little tricks
And to make you believe
Each character that I pick

Hey!
When you look for me
I’m gone in front of your eyes
People call me the master of disguise

I’m as sneaky as can be
No one’s sneakier than me
I can get so sly and loathing
When I dress in other clothing
In disguise

You walk right by me
Not knowing that I’m slimy

A scary dinosaur
With a loud ferocious roar
I’m so wet
I’m so tricky
Even so St. Nicky

When you look for me
I’m gone in front of your eyes
People call me the master of disguise

Ha ha ha! I’m the master of disguise!

 

Mum mum mum mah
Mum mum mum mah

I wanna hold em’ like they do in Texas Plays
Fold em’ let em’ hit me raise it baby stay with me (I love it)
Lovegame and intuition play the cards with Spades to start
And after he’s been hooked I’ll play the one that’s on his heart

Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I’ll get him hot, show him what I’ve got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I’ll get him hot, show him what I’ve got

Can’t read my,
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)
Can’t read my
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I wanna roll with him a hard pair we will be
A little gambling is fun when you’re with me I love it)
Russian Roulette is not the same without a gun
And baby when it’s love if its not rough it isn’t fun, fun
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh
I’ll get him hot, show him what I’ve got
Oh, oh, oh, oh, ohhhh, ohh-oh-e-ohh-oh-oh,
I’ll get him hot, show him what I’ve got

Can’t read my,
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)
Can’t read my
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

I won’t tell you that I love you
Kiss or hug you
Cause I’m bluffin’ with my muffin
I’m not lying I’m just stunnin’ with my love-glue-gunning
Just like a chick in the casino
Take your bank before I pay you out
I promise this, promise this
Check this hand cause I’m marvelous

Can’t read my,
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)
Can’t read my
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)

Can’t read my,
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)
Can’t read my
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)

Can’t read my,
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)
Can’t read my
Can’t read my
No he can’t read my poker face
(she’s got to love nobody)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)
P-p-p-poker face, p-p-poker face
(Mum mum mum mah)

Well I met this girl, just the other day,
I hope I don’t regret, the things that I said now
And when we’re laughing joking with each other now,
I’m glad I met this girl
She didn’t walk away,
I think she was impressed and was having a good time,
And when we’re laughing joking with each other,
Spending all our time together…

When she walks in the room my heart goes boom!
Ba ba ba ba ba da ba
when she walks in the room my heart goes boooom
I tried to take her home but she said,
You’re no good for me…

She’s got a pretty face, such a lovely name,
I don’t want my friends to see, they might take her away from me,
She’s one I won’t forget, for a long long long time,
Now I really want the world to see,
That she is the one for me,

When she walks in the room my heart goes boom, yeah
Ba ba ba ba ba da ba [x2]
I tried to take her home but she said,
You’re no good for me!

The first time that I saw her she stole my heart,
And if we were together, nothing could tear us apart,

When she walks in the room my heart goes boom [x3]
I tried to take her home but she said: you’re no good for me

When she walks in the room my heart goes boom,
Ba ba ba ba ba da ba [x2]
I tried to take her home but she said you’re no good for me

Ba ba ba ba ba da ba [x8]

[COMPANY]
One night in Bangkok and the world’s your oyster
The bars are temples but the pearls ain’t free
You’ll find a god in every golden cloister
And if you’re lucky then the god’s a she
I can feel an angel sliding up to me

[THE AMERICAN]
One town’s very like another
When your head’s down over your pieces, brother

[COMPANY]
It’s a drag, it’s a bore, it’s really such a pity
To be looking at the board, not looking at the city

[THE AMERICAN]
Whaddya mean? Ya seen one crowded, polluted, stinking town —

[COMPANY]
Tea, girls, warm, sweet
Some are set up in the Somerset Maugham suite

[THE AMERICAN]
Get Thai’d! You’re talking to a tourist
Whose every move’s among the purest
I get my kicks above the waistline, sunshine

[COMPANY]
One night in Bangkok makes a hard man humble
Not much between despair and ecstasy
One night in Bangkok and the tough guys tumble
Can’t be too careful with your company
I can feel the devil walking next to me

[THE AMERICAN]
Siam’s gonna be the witness
To the ultimate test of cerebral fitness
This grips me more than would a
Muddy old river or reclining Buddha

And thank God I’m only watching the game — controlling it —

I don’t see you guys rating
The kind of mate I’m contemplating
I’d let you watch, I would invite you
But the queens we use would not excite you

So you better go back to your bars, your temples, your massage
parlours —

[COMPANY]
One night in Bangkok and the world’s your oyster
The bars are temples but the pearls ain’t free
You’ll find a god in every golden cloister
A little flesh, a little history
I can feel an angel sliding up to me

One night in Bangkok makes a hard man humble
Not much between despair and ecstasy
One night in Bangkok and the tough guys tumble
Can’t be too careful with your company
I can feel the devil walking next to me

Let’s have some fun, this beat is sick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

Let’s have some fun, this beat is sick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

Huh! Huh!

I wanna kiss you,

but if I do then I might miss you, babe

It’s complicated and stupid

Got my it squeezed by is cupid

Guess he wants to play, wants to play

A lovegame, a lovegame

Hold me and love me

Just want touch you for a minute

Maybe three seconds is enough

For my heart to quit it

let’s have some fun, this beat is sick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

don’t think too much, just bust that kick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

Dons the lovegame

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

Dons the lovegame

Huh!

I’m on a mission

and it involves some heavy touching, yeah

You’ve indicated you’re interest

I’m educated in gone, yes

and now I want it bad, want it bad

A lovegame, a lovegame

Hold me and love me just want touch you for a minute

Maybe three seconds is enough

For my heart to quit it

Let’s have some fun, this beat is sick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

 Don’t think too much, just bust that kick

I wanna take a ride on your disco stick

 Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

Dons the lovegame

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

Dons the lovegame

Huh!

I can see you staring there from across the block with a smile on your mouth and your hand on your (huh)

The story of us, it always starts the same with a boy and a girl and a (huh) and a game

And a game (huh)

And a game (huh)

And a game (huh)

A lovegame!

Let’s play a lovegame

 Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

Dons the lovegame

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game

 Dons the lovegame

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

 Or you want fame

Are you in the game (Let’s have some fun this beat is sick)

 Dons the lovegame (I wanna take a ride on your disco stick)

Let’s play a lovegame

Play a lovegame

Do you want love

Or you want fame

Are you in the game (Don’t think too much just bust that kick)

Dons the lovegame (I wanna take a ride on your disco stick)

Huh!

Advertisements

2 Responses to “Lazy Town RULES!”

  1. yui810 Says:

    I thought it was “Let’s have some fun and rape this stick”

    1. yui810 Says:

      I posted this on roblox, but didn’t see the invisible stuff..

      Yeah.

      Well, I’m quitting it anyway.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s